School Committee

The Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District’s School Committee consists of twenty members, one from each of our 17 sending districts and three representing the Massachusetts Department of Agriculture. School Committee members are appointed by the sending district communities or the Dept. of Agriculture for three-year terms. Contact information for each member is listed below. 
 
School Committee meetings are held monthly in the High School Library Media Center. All public meeting agendas and packets are posted on this page prior to the scheduled meeting dates. Subsequent minutes are posted after approval.

Upcoming Meetings

School Committee

Essex Technical High School Media Center

Date Meeting Type Time
Thursday, June 9, 2016 Regular Meeting 7:00 pm

Finance Sub-Committee

Smith Hall Administration Building Conference Room

Date Meeting Type Time
Wednesday, June 1, 2016 Regular Meeting 5:30 pm

Policy SUB-COMMITTEE

Smith Hall Administration Building Conference Room

Date Meeting Type Time
Thursday, May 26, 2016 Regular Meeting 4:00 pm

School Committee Agendas, Packets, and Minutes

 

View Meeting Documents


Sub-Committee Agendas, Packets, and Minutes

DISTRICT POLICY SUB-COMMITTEE

FINANCE POLICY SUB-COMMITTEE

PERSONNEL POLICY SUB-COMMITTEE


District School Committee Representatives

CommunityContact Information 
Dept. of AgricultureJames P. O'Brien
[email protected]
24 Cottage Street, Peabody 01960
(978) 532-5036
Dept. of AgricultureFrancis A. Di Luna
[email protected]
80 Killam Hill Road, Boxford 01921
(617) 283-7905
Dept. of AgricultureDr. Malcolm Patterson
[email protected]
270 Wethersfield St, Rowley 01969
(978) 948-7597
BeverlyDaniel J. Blake
[email protected]
95 Grover Street, Beverly 01915
(617) 502-8238
BoxfordMichelle Amato, Secretary
[email protected]
65 Pye Brook Lane, Boxford 01921
(978) 771-7629
DanversWayne P. Marquis
[email protected]
19 Neal Road, Danvers 01923
(978) 777-0797
EssexAlvin W. Craig
[email protected]
60 Spring Street, Essex 01929
(978) 768-7340
GloucesterMelissa J. Teixeira, Chairwoman
[email protected]
467 Western Avenue, Gloucester 01930
(978) 281-1101
HamiltonDavid W. Ketcham
[email protected]
5 Old Cart Road, Hamilton 01982
(978) 468-3463
LynnfieldGary F. Hathaway
[email protected]
6 Wirthmore Lane, Lynnfield 01940
(781) 334-4984
Manchester-by-the-SeaJoseph G. Sabella
[email protected]
15 Rosedale Avenue, Manchester 01944
(978) 526-4273
MarbleheadUnfilled
MiddletonAlexandra Liteplo
[email protected]
146 Liberty Street, Middleton 01949
(201) 787-0653
NahantEsther A. Johnson
[email protected]
5 Ocean Street, Nahant 01908
(781) 581-1274
PeabodyJames K. Liacos
[email protected]
3 Cosmos Drive, Peabody 01960
(978) 532-2885
RockportBruce Perkins
[email protected]
1 Shetland Road, Rockport 01966
(978) 546-1146
SalemThomas St. Pierre, Vice Chairman
[email protected]
City of Salem/Bldg Dept.
120 Washington Street, Salem 01970
(978) 619-5640
SwampscottWilliam Jackson
[email protected]
11 Longwood Drive, Swampscott 01907
(781) 596-0934
TopsfieldStephen Carroll
[email protected]
21 Lockwood Lane, Topsfield 01983
(978) 887-9750
WenhamWilliam O. Nichols
[email protected]
114 Topsfield Road, Wenham 01984
(978) 468-1376
Superintendent-Director William H. Lupini, Ed.D.
[email protected]
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
562 Maple Street, Hathorne 01937
(978) 304-4700 x7102
Business ManagerMarie Znamierowski
[email protected]
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
562 Maple Street, Hathorne 01937
(978) 304-4700 x7201
District TreasurerKathleen S. McMahon
[email protected]
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
562 Maple Street, Hathorne 01937
(978) 304-4700
Recording SecretaryT.B.A.